Mayor and Councillors | City of Casey
Skip to main content

Mayor and Councillors

Your Mayor and Deputy Mayors

Preferred%20Amanda%20Stapledon_Mayfield.jpg

Cr Amanda Stapledon
Mayor

Timothy%20Jackson_Edrington.jpg

Cr Tim Jackson
Deputy Mayor

Rosalie Crestani_Four Oaks.jpg

Cr Rosalie Crestani
Deputy Mayor

Your Councillors

Find your ward

Use Your Property to find out what ward you're in.

Mayfield Ward - 2 Councillors

Suburbs include: Most of Cranbourne, Cranbourne East, Cranbourne North, Cranbourne West and Lyndhurst.

Preferred Amanda Stapledon_Mayfield.jpg

Cr Amanda Stapledon - Mayor

Contact:

Gary Rowe preferred - Mayfield.jpg

Cr Gary Rowe

Contact:

Balla Balla Ward - 1 Councillor

Suburbs: Blind Bight, Botanic Ridge, Cannons Creek, Clyde, parts of Cranbourne and Cranbourne East, Cranbourne South, Devon Meadows, Junction Village, Pearcedale, Tooradin and Warneet.

Geoff Ablett_Balla Balla_1.jpg

Cr Geoff Ablett

Contact:

Edrington Ward - 2 Councillors

Suburbs include: Berwick and Clyde North.

Susan Serey_Edrington.jpg

Cr Susan Serey

Contact:

Timothy Jackson_Edrington.jpg

Cr Timothy Jackson - Deputy Mayor

Contact:

Four Oaks Ward - 2 Councillors

Suburbs include: Endeavour Hills, Harkaway, Narre Warren North and part of Narre Warren.

Rosalie Crestani_Four Oaks.jpg

Cr Rosalie Crestani - Deputy Mayor

Contact:

Milla Gilic_Four Oaks .jpg

Cr Milla Gilic

Contact:

River Gum Ward - 2 Councillors

Suburbs include: Doveton, Eumemmerring, Hallam, Hampton Park and Lynbrook.

Damien Rosario_ River Gum.jpg

Cr Damien Rosario

Contact:

Wayne Smith BJ JP_River Gum_0.jpg

Cr Wayne Smith

Contact:

Springfield Ward - 2 Councillors

Suburbs include: Part of Cranbourne North, most of Narre Warren and Narre Warren South.

Cr Aziz_Springfield cropped.jpg

Cr Sam Aziz 

Contact:

Rex Flannery_Springfield.jpg

Cr Rex Flannery

Contact:

Advisory Committee and Councillor Delegate

Committee Councillor delegate Councillor alternate delegate
Access and Inclusion Advisory Committee

Councillor Crestani

Councillor Gilic

Councillor Smith

Mayor
None
Arts and Cultural Advisory Committee

Councillor Smith

Mayor

None

Bunjil Place Precinct Advisory Committee

Councillor Smith

Mayor
None
Casey Australia Day Awards Community Selection Panel

Mayor

Deputy Mayors
None
Casey Cardinia Library Corporation

Councillor Smith

Councillor Rosario
Councillor Crestani
Casey Cardinia Local History Reference Group Councillor Flannery Mayor
Casey Cardinia Region Tourism Organisation Mayor Councillor Crestani
Casey Fields Steering Committee

Councillor Ablett

Councillor Crestani

Councillor Rowe

Councillor Stapledon
None
Casey Multifaith Network

Mayor

Councillor Rosario
None
Casey Soccer Reference Advisory Committee

Mayor

Councillor Crestani

Councillor Gilic

Councillor Rowe
None
Casey Volunteer Awards Community Selection Panel Mayor Deputy Mayors
Conservation Advisory Committee

Councillor Ablett

Councillor Rosario
None
Cranbourne Community Theatre Management Committee

Mayor

Councillor Smith
None
Doveton Show Committee

Councillor Smith

Councillor Rosario
None
Inter Council Aboriginal Consultative Committee

Councillor Crestani

Councillor Flannery
None
John Pandazopoulos Hall Committee of Management

Councillor Smith

Councillor Rosario
None
Lynbrook Hotel Community Contributions Fund Assessment Panel

Councillor Smith

Councillor Rosario
None
Metropolitan Transport Forum Mayor Councillor Rowe
Metropolitan Waste and Resource Recovery Local Government Forum Mayor None
Municipal Association of Victoria Mayor Councillor Jackson
Neighbourhood Watch Committee Councillor Rosario None
Powerplant Strategy Forum Councillor Aziz None
Smart City Advisory Committee

Councillor Aziz

Councillor Jackson

Councillor Rowe
None
Victorian Local Government Association Mayor None
Westernport Biosphere Committee Councillor Rosario None
Was this helpful?